Since 2007 Elite Baseball has helped over 220 young men reach their dream of becoming college baseball players.

Our success is based on our belief that it is extremely important that our players find a college with the right academic and athletic fit. We tailor a plan for our players that allows them to be showcased in front of schools that provide the best fit. By doing this, we make sure each individual player finds the best possible university for them!


 

2019

James Springer – Fordham

2018

Jack Lawrence- Mount St. Mary’s 
Ryan Haddaway- Mount St. Mary’s
Sebastian Mieses- Mount St. Mary’s
Trevor Leamer- Mount St. Mary’s
Grant Santangelo- Lehigh
Joe Carpenter- Delaware
JJ Thrush- Washington 
Cameron Hyder- Salisbury
Chris Hatcher- Washington 
Patrick Blackall- RIT
Colin Brown- Washington
Tommy Bramley- Mount St. Mary’s
Nate Hoffman- Wilson
Ross Mulhall- LaSalle
Todd Hendrix- York
Drew Packs- Oberlin
Glenn Stratton- Coker
Anthony Kahley- Washington
Austin Taylor- Stevenson
Alex Crocamo- Ursinus
Josh Long- Wilson
Joey Curtin- Washington
Tanner Kohler- Hood
Ethan Kile- Washington
Dillon Story- Westminster

2017

CJ Kozorosky- Mount St. Mary’s
Brendan Kennedy- Mount St. Mary’s
Brayden Parr- Harford CC
Brayden Coe- Frederick CC
Luke McNamara- RIT
Cade Cieszynski- Juniata
Nick Laman- Juniata
Ben Reed- Oberlin
Jayden Cowan- York
Sean Sullivan – Frederick CC
Joe Sarich – Elizabethtown
Phil Dao – Stevenson
Mitch Long – Frederick CC
Phil Wugalter – Stevenson
Jared Dunkle – Marywood
Robbie Smith – PSU Altoona
Sandy Paulino – CCBC Essex
Scott Whitcomb – Hood

2016

John Hall – Wells
Michael Diehr – Wells
Tim Griest – McDaniel
Tyler Seiffert – Juniata
Noah Winslow- Lynchburg
Justin Van Steelant – Scranton
Brady Duff – Hood
Jeremy Sabathne – Arcadia
Garrett Simmons – Buffalo
Jared Mouton – Frederick CC
Jacee Orta – Gwynedd Mercy
Michael de Leone – PSU Harrisburg
Jack Ropelewski – Catholic
Tyler Melko – Wells College
Erik Paules – LVC
Max Shapiro – Muhlenberg
Kyle Glouner – Randolph Macon
Reilly Workman – Brockport
Jacob Herr – California
Colin Augustine – Brockport
Tyler Robinson – Frederick CC
Nick Bass – Frostburg
Tim Gailor – Scranton
Chase Thomas – Frederick CC
Tanner Shore – Hood
Jared Urban – Mt. St. Mary’s
Kody Reeser – Towson
Blake Smith – Franklin and Marshall
Logan Eby – Cedarville
Jackson Ray – LaSalle
David Hutchison – Albany
Nick Pantos – University of Maryland

2015
Dylan Bates – PSU Altoona
Collin McGovern – Elizabethtown College
Adam Reed – University of The Sciences
Kurt Hansen – York
Bobby Kuehn – York
Jake Krevetski – York
Jordan Patterson – Hood
Braden Stinar – Elizabethtown
Johnny Smith – Ferrum
Eric Dressler – Frederick CC
Mark Kambic – Allegany CC of MD
Sam Goldberg – Macalester
Nico Marchetti – Cal U PA
Trey Martinez – Towson
Hunter Torres – Albany
2014
JP Boyle – Catholic
Carson Fries – Miscericordia
Aaron Palmer – Penn College
Travis Reapsome – VCU
Carter Krick – California University of PA
Garrett High – Luzerne CC
Matthew Hsuing – Catholic
Ian Hart – Pitt Greensburg
Brandon Wetzel – Methodist
Connor Bowers – Wesley
Jeremy Hileman – Mount St. Mary’s
Sam Meck – Wesley
Jesse Beeler – Juniata
Jake Crist – Catholic
Joe Feldman – Amherst
Eric Lefevre – Cecil CC
Brad Church – Alleghany CC of MD
Michael Adams – Albany
Blake Lazur – Frederick CC
Cody Simet – Wesley
Trevor Andresen – Scranton
Devin Strickler – Randolph Macon College
Joel Kenney – York

2013
Mac McCafferty – Longwood
Tyler Post – Mount St. Mary’s
Jordan Draude – Arcadia
Joe Yourgal – California University (PA)
Tommy Gambon – Bucknell
Zack Hurst – Mount St. Mary’s
Shane Dressler – VCU
Andrew Frazier – Mount St. Mary’s
Joey Monzo – LaSalle
Danny Stepler – Piedmont
Brian Goodling – VCU
Casey Bulik – Franklin and Marshall
Tommy Mattaini – Washington College
Darin Weidman – St. Joseph’s
Nick Murray – Lafayette
Colin Miller – Wesley
Alex Groff – Lenoir CC
Nate Marks – Lackawanna CC
Anthony Cangelosi – St. Mary’s
Ryan Brandmeir – Grove City
Caleb Metzler – Geneva
Michael Moore – York
Kyler Brown – Potomac St. CC
Cory Callahan – UMBC
Blake Saatoff – Randolph Macon
Trent Filter – Stevenson

2012
Dan Black – VCU
Ryan Stinar – Albany
Zach Hostetter – Mount St. Mary’s
Preston Bare – Longwood
Nate Shank – St. Joseph’s
Dallas Wilson – St. Joseph’s
Mike Furman – Niagra
Roy Walker – Swarthmore
Eric Ramsey – Wake Forest
Luke Seib – Franklin and Marshall
Luke Olson – George Washington
Andrew Beatley – Johns Hopkins
Graham Speece – Lackawanna JC
Ben Eppley – Frederick CC
Jordyn Confer – Alfred State CC
Tanner Rahauser – Millersville
Mike West – Scranton
Coby Schwartz – College of St. Rose
Zach Smith – Mount St. Mary’s
Ben Ferraro – Methodist
Ben Ciraulo – Miscericordia
Jon McKinney – McDaniel
Alex Lipman – Salisbury

2011
Peter Bowles – Towson
Derek Fisher – Virginia
David Superdock – UMBC
Alex Faust – LaSalle
Jordan Donmoyer – Penn State
Joe Dorsey – LaSalle
Jose Garcia – Frostburg
Brody Milligan – Slippery Rock
Evan High – Philadelphia University
Stenn Transeth – Franklin and Marshall
Paul Guilio – Franklin and Marshall
Nick Horner – Philadelphia University
Tommy Reapsome – Wesley
Jeremie Patrick – York
Mike Sarecky – York
Dan Royer – Methodist
Jamie Dejter – Salisbury
Mike Bucci – McDaniel
Tom Chaney – Grove City
Will Chaney – Philadelphia University
Ben Breckler – Franklin and Marshall
Evan Snyder – Stevenson
Dustin Arnold – LaSalle
Joe Peters – Delaware Tech.
Andrew Rodgers – Frostburg
Nick Papillo – University of Scranton
Alex Ferretti – University of Scranton

2010
Derik Wilson – Pittsburgh
Dan Weigel – Bucknell
Mike Whissler – California University of PA
Zach Fitzpatrick – Wright St.
Brett Sliwiak – Mary Washington
Justin Razmic – Southern New Hampshire
Jason Papillo – Susquehanna
Christian Wright – Davis and Elkins
Devin Denlinger – California University of PA
Richard Duffee – York
Rod Wotring – LVC
Mike Quattrone – York
Ryan Edley – Juniata
Dylan Stoops – Richmond
Chris Betts – Niagara
Chris Acker – Towson
Alec Baum – LaSalle
Trevor McClain – Shepherd
Sam Beatty – Shepherd
Nick Marinelli – Washington College
Matt Neil – York College
Nick Riley – Mount St. Mary’s
Sam Crystal – Mary Washington
Liam Aquino – Washington College
Jordan Ebberly – Christopher Newport
Brian Lewis – Washington College
Kyle Wenger – LVC

2009
Kyler Morgan – Longwood
Brad Blum – Stevenson
Brenton Stahl – Marywood
Bobby Whalen – California University of PA
Luc Huber – LVC
Ernelle Harley – Immaculata
Andrew Martin – Messiah
Tyler Squibbs – IUP
Ben Aigler – NJIT
Evan King – California University of PA
Jordan Smucker – Binghamton
Michael Ryan – Towson
Brent Beeker – Mt. Aloysius
Dan Ansel – Limestone
Taylor Baucom – California University of PA
Corey Stirmer – Susquehanna
Brian Lapp – Cecil CC
Michael Schmidt – St. Mary’s
Jon Carlson – Lock Haven
Kory Smigocki – Catholic
Cole Heffner – Alleghany College of Maryland

2008
Chris Zelko – LaSalle
Shane Boyd – Frostburg
Zach Adams – Messiah
Matthew Allred – Millersville
Matt Bolden – St Andrews
Tim Riley – LVC
Matt Patteson – Kutztown
Dan Horner – Mount Saint Mary’s
Andrew Reiter – PSU Berks
Shane Yoder – SCAD
Brett Hammond – Palm Beach Atlantic
Ian Younker – LVC
Johann Knee – Kutztown
Marc Schoch – Lasalle
Mike Ficcaro – St. Andrews
Jason Griffith – RPI
Tony Oktela – Washington College
Matt Martin – Eastern
Kevin Taylor – St. Joseph’s

2007
Ronnie Esposito – Catholic
Keith Spencer – Millersville
Andy Podolinkski – West Virginia
Greg Dissinger – Lenior CC/Youngstown State
Tyler Persun – McDaniel
Kory Bates – Lambuth
Jeff Woodruff – Mount Aloysius